Is Nature's Heart Cashew, Goji & Chocolate Goldenberry Immune System Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
- cashew nuts
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Nuts (33%), Chocolate Goldenberries (24%) (Dried Goldenberries, Cacao Mass, Sugar, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla, Flavouring), Brazil Nuts (14%), Dried Goji Berries (13%), Pumpkin Seeds (8%), Sunflower Seeds (8%)
Check Nature's Heart Cashew, Goji & Chocolate Goldenberry Immune System Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Heart Cashew, Goji & Chocolate Goldenberry Immune System Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Heart Cashew, Goji & Chocolate Goldenberry Immune System Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


