Is Nature's Heart Mango, Cashew & Chocolate Banana Immune System Mix Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya lecithin
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Nuts (30%), Chocolate Banana (24%) (Dried Banana, Cacao Mass, Sugar, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Brazil Nuts (17%), Dried Mango (13%), Pumpkin Seeds (8%), Sunflower Seeds (8%)
Check Nature's Heart Mango, Cashew & Chocolate Banana Immune System Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Heart Mango, Cashew & Chocolate Banana Immune System Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Go Nanas Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Mix
Nature's Promise Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix
Nature's Basket Chocolate Chip Gluten Free Cookie Mix, Chocolate Chip
Where to buy
Nature's Heart Mango, Cashew & Chocolate Banana Immune System Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


