Is Nature's Heart Mango, Cashew & Chocolate Banana Immune System Mix Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural vanilla flavouring
- chocolate banana
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Nuts (30%), Chocolate Banana (24%) (Dried Banana, Cacao Mass, Sugar, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Brazil Nuts (17%), Dried Mango (13%), Pumpkin Seeds (8%), Sunflower Seeds (8%)
Check Nature's Heart Mango, Cashew & Chocolate Banana Immune System Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Heart Mango, Cashew & Chocolate Banana Immune System Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Go Nanas Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Mix
Nature's Promise Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix
Nature's Basket Chocolate Chip Gluten Free Cookie Mix, Chocolate Chip
Where to buy
Nature's Heart Mango, Cashew & Chocolate Banana Immune System Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


