Is Nature's Intent Dark Chocolate Enrobed Mandarins Dried Fruit Meets Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Mandarin Orange (mandarin Orange, Cane Sugar, Natural Orange Flavor, Sulfur Dioxide (preservative), Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor). Contains Milk, Soy, Sulfites. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, And. Tree Nuts.

Check Nature's Intent Dark Chocolate Enrobed Mandarins Dried Fruit Meets Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Nature's Intent Dark Chocolate Enrobed Mandarins Dried Fruit Meets Dark Chocolate | Spoonful