Is Nature's Intent Dark Chocolate Enrobed Mandarins Dried Fruit Meets Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dried Mandarin Orange (mandarin Orange, Cane Sugar, Natural Orange Flavor, Sulfur Dioxide (preservative), Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor). Contains Milk, Soy, Sulfites. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, And. Tree Nuts.
Check Nature's Intent Dark Chocolate Enrobed Mandarins Dried Fruit Meets Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Intent Dark Chocolate Enrobed Mandarins Dried Fruit Meets Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Soft & Juicy Mandarins
About this product
Candy · Dried, Piece


