Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nature's Intent Dark Chocolate Enrobed Pineapples Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Pineapple (pineapple, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar. Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Contains: Soy. May Contain : Milk, Tree Nuts. Ingr�dients : Ananas S�ch� (ananas, Sucre, Chocolat Noir (chocolat Non Sucr�, Sucre, Beurre De Cacao, L�cithine De Soya, Ar�me Naturelle. Contient : Soya. Peut Contenir : Lait, Noix.

Check Nature's Intent Dark Chocolate Enrobed Pineapples against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Intent Dark Chocolate Enrobed Pineapples is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetBitterRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDipping
Peanut Free? Nature's Intent Dark Chocolate Enrobed Pineapples | Spoonful