Is Nature's Intent Dark Chocolate Enrobed Pineapples Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dried Pineapple (pineapple, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar. Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Contains: Soy. May Contain : Milk, Tree Nuts. Ingr�dients : Ananas S�ch� (ananas, Sucre, Chocolat Noir (chocolat Non Sucr�, Sucre, Beurre De Cacao, L�cithine De Soya, Ar�me Naturelle. Contient : Soya. Peut Contenir : Lait, Noix.
Check Nature's Intent Dark Chocolate Enrobed Pineapples against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Intent Dark Chocolate Enrobed Pineapples in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Nature's Intent Dark Chocolate Enrobed Pineapples is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Dried


