Is Nature's Intent Dark Chocolate Enrobed Strawberries Pescatarian?

Description
A bittersweet, deep outer coating contrasts with a bright, tangy fruit core, delivering a crisp, slightly crunchy bite and smooth melt. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert accent, or gift item; reviewers note bold flavor balance, satisfying texture, and convenient packaging, while occasional comments mention variable freshness or firmness issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A bittersweet, deep outer coating contrasts with a bright, tangy fruit core, delivering a crisp, slightly crunchy bite and smooth melt. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert accent, or gift item; reviewers note bold flavor balance, satisfying texture, and convenient packaging, while occasional comments mention variable freshness or firmness issues.
Ingredients
Dried strawberries (strawberries, cane sugar), dark chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor). Contains: Soy. May contain: milk, tree nuts.
Check Nature's Intent Dark Chocolate Enrobed Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Intent Dark Chocolate Enrobed Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Nature's Intent Dark Chocolate Enrobed Strawberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


