Is Nature's Legacy Organic Whole Grain Spelt Angel Hair Pasta (Case of 12 - 10oz) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Spelt Flour And Water
Check Nature's Legacy Organic Whole Grain Spelt Angel Hair Pasta (Case of 12 - 10oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Legacy Organic Whole Grain Spelt Angel Hair Pasta (Case of 12 - 10oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Legacy Organic Whole Grain Spelt Angel Hair Pasta (Case of 12 - 10oz) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


