Is Nature's Life Lecithin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef
  • gelatin
  • glycerin
  • oleic acid
  • phosphatidyl inositol

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lecithin ( Soy ) ( Concentrated , from : Soybeans , Providing : Phosphatidyl Choline , Phosphatidylethanolamine , Phosphatidyl inositol , Phosphatidic Acid , Omega 3 ( as : Linolenic Acid ) , Omega 6 ( as : Linoleic Acid ) and Omega 9 ( as : Oleic Acid ) , Softgel Capsule ( Gelatin and Glycerin ) and Soybean Oil .

Check Nature's Life Lecithin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Life Lecithin is available at 2 retailers

RalphsFry's

About this product

Supplement · Capsule, Softgel

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSilky
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep