Is Natures Menu Country Hunter Superfood Bar Chicken with Coconut & Chia Seeds Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (65%), Pea Protein, Glycerine, Chia Seeds (4%), Distilled White Vinegar, Coconut (4%), Minerals, Dried Sweet Potato, Flaxseed, Dried Spinach (0.1%), Thyme, Vegetable Oil.

Check Natures Menu Country Hunter Superfood Bar Chicken with Coconut & Chia Seeds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natures Menu Country Hunter Superfood Bar Chicken with Coconut & Chia Seeds is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Savory
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep