Is Natures Menu Country Hunter Superfood Bar Chicken with Coconut & Chia Seeds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (65%), Pea Protein, Glycerine, Chia Seeds (4%), Distilled White Vinegar, Coconut (4%), Minerals, Dried Sweet Potato, Flaxseed, Dried Spinach (0.1%), Thyme, Vegetable Oil.
Check Natures Menu Country Hunter Superfood Bar Chicken with Coconut & Chia Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Menu Country Hunter Superfood Bar Chicken with Coconut & Chia Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natures Menu Country Hunter Superfood Bar Chicken with Coconut & Chia Seeds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


