Is Natures Menu Country Hunter Superfood Bar Duck with Carrot & Pumpkin Seeds Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Duck (62%), Pea Protein, Glycerine, Pumpkin Seeds (4%), Distilled Vinegar, Minerals, Carrot (4%), Fennel Seeds, Orange Zest, Tumeric, Ground Ginger, Vegetable Oil.
Check Natures Menu Country Hunter Superfood Bar Duck with Carrot & Pumpkin Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Menu Country Hunter Superfood Bar Duck with Carrot & Pumpkin Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Natures Menu Country Hunter Superfood Bar Duck with Carrot & Pumpkin Seeds is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
SavoryMeatyEarthyNutty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


