Is Natures Menu Country Hunter Superfood Bar Duck with Carrot & Pumpkin Seeds Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- duck
duck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Duck (62%), Pea Protein, Glycerine, Pumpkin Seeds (4%), Distilled Vinegar, Minerals, Carrot (4%), Fennel Seeds, Orange Zest, Tumeric, Ground Ginger, Vegetable Oil.
Check Natures Menu Country Hunter Superfood Bar Duck with Carrot & Pumpkin Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Menu Country Hunter Superfood Bar Duck with Carrot & Pumpkin Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Natures Menu Country Hunter Superfood Bar Duck with Carrot & Pumpkin Seeds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


