Is Nature's Nectar 100% Juice, Cranberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tart cranberry beverage with a pronounced acidic bite and a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled or used as a cocktail mixer, mocktail base, or in sauces and marinades. Customer feedback often highlights its bold tartness, consistent flavor, and suitability for mixing, with occasional notes on sweetness level.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberry juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), grape juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), apple juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), pear juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), natural flavors, pectin, ascorbic acid (vitamin c).

Check Nature's Nectar 100% Juice, Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Nectar 100% Juice, Cranberry is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go