Is NATURE'S NECTAR, SUPER GREEN SMOOTHIE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat grass

wheat grass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE), MANGO PUREE, BANANA PUREE, KIWI JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CONCENTRATE KIWI JUICE), PECTIN, SPIRULINA, CHORELLA, SPINACH, BROCCOLI, BARLEY GRASS, WHEAT GRASS, ECHINACEA, GARLIC, ARTICHOKE, LEMON BIOFLAVONOIDS, DULSE, GREEN TEA, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check NATURE'S NECTAR, SUPER GREEN SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NATURE'S NECTAR, SUPER GREEN SMOOTHIE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go