Is Nature's Nectar White Cranberry Strawberry Juice Cocktail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check Nature's Nectar White Cranberry Strawberry Juice Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Nectar White Cranberry Strawberry Juice Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Juice · Liquid


