Is Nature's Own Glucosamine Sulfate & Chondroitin Tablets For Joints 200 pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • glucosamine sulfate sodium chloride 94| equivalent to glucosamine sulfate 75| bovine sodium chondroitin sulfate 50mg

glucosamine sulfate sodium chloride 94| equivalent to glucosamine sulfate 75| bovine sodium chondroitin sulfate 50mg

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each tablet contains: Glucosamine sulfate sodium chloride 942mg, equivalent to Glucosamine Sulfate 750mg, Bovine sodium chondroitin sulfate 50mg

Check Nature's Own Glucosamine Sulfate & Chondroitin Tablets For Joints 200 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Own Glucosamine Sulfate & Chondroitin Tablets For Joints 200 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go