Is Nature's Own Life Club Pack Bread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Maltitol, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Butter (a Trivial Source of Cholesterol) (Made from Milk), Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Vinegar, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin.
Check Nature's Own Life Club Pack Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own Life Club Pack Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Loaf


