Is Nature's Own Life Keto Soft White Hotdog Buns, Keto Hotdog Buns, Keto Bread Buns, 8 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WATER, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, YEAST, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, 2% OR LESS: VINEGAR, SALT, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, CULTURED SUGAR, FLAX SEED MEAL, SESAME FLOUR.
Check Nature's Own Life Keto Soft White Hotdog Buns, Keto Hotdog Buns, Keto Bread Buns, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own Life Keto Soft White Hotdog Buns, Keto Hotdog Buns, Keto Bread Buns, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
Where to buy
Nature's Own Life Keto Soft White Hotdog Buns, Keto Hotdog Buns, Keto Bread Buns, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


