Is Nature's Own Life Wheat + Protein Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein isolate
- wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
- modified wheat starch
- wheat
wheat protein isolate
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Protein Isolate, Modified Wheat Starch, Rice Protein, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, 2% Or Less: Salt, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Gum Arabic, Cultured Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Cultured Sugar. Contains Wheat.
Check Nature's Own Life Wheat + Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own Life Wheat + Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


