Is Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns 8 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Natures own perfectly crafted brioche style hot dog buns 8 count are a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and wholesome option. These buns are free from artificial preservatives, colors, and flavors, ensuring a natural and pure taste. With their soft texture, these buns provide a satisfying bite that people love. Customers appreciate the quality of these brioche-style hot dog buns, making them a reliable choice for any hot dog enthusiast.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- enzymes
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Natures own perfectly crafted brioche style hot dog buns 8 count are a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and wholesome option. These buns are free from artificial preservatives, colors, and flavors, ensuring a natural and pure taste. With their soft texture, these buns provide a satisfying bite that people love. Customers appreciate the quality of these brioche-style hot dog buns, making them a reliable choice for any hot dog enthusiast.
Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, BUTTER* (MADE FROM MILK), WHEAT GLUTEN, 2% OR LESS: SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, FLAX SEED MEAL, VINEGAR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, ENZYMES, ACEROLA CHERRY POWDER, SESAME FLOUR, ANNATTO, TURMERIC, CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH.
Check Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Classic Hot Dog Buns (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED MULTIGRAIN BREAD, 22 OZ
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Where to buy
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns 8 Count is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


