Is Nature's Own Vitamin B12 1000mcg Tablets For Energy 150 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 1000micrograms.
Check Nature's Own Vitamin B12 1000mcg Tablets For Energy 150 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Own Vitamin B12 1000mcg Tablets For Energy 150 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Made® Vitamin B12 Timed Release Tablets 1000mcg
Nature's Own Life Club Pack Bread
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Buddha Teas Hibiscus Tea - Organic Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants, Vitamin C & Bioflavonoids - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Vitamin C + Zinc 60 pack
Where to buy
Nature's Own Vitamin B12 1000mcg Tablets For Energy 150 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


