Is Nature’s Path Cereal, Organic Love Crunch, Dark Chocolate And Red Berries, 10 oz (Case of 6) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal (Organic), Whole Grain Rolled Oats (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Whole Wheat Meal (Organic), Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Molasses (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Oat Bran (Organic), Fair Trade Cocoa Powder (Organic), Dried Coconut (Organic), Barley Malt Extract (Organic), Freeze-dried Berry Blend (Organic), Freeze-dried Strawberries (Organic), Freeze-dried Raspberries (Organic)), Wheat Bran (Organic), Flavors (Organic), Chocolate (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Sea Salt, Rice Starch (Organic), Tocopherols (Vitamin E)

Check Nature’s Path Cereal, Organic Love Crunch, Dark Chocolate And Red Berries, 10 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature’s Path Cereal, Organic Love Crunch, Dark Chocolate And Red Berries, 10 oz (Case of 6) is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BKrogerVitacostTargetWegmansBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go