Is Nature's Path Envirokidz™ Organic Crispy Rice Bars Chocolate -- 6 Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder
  • chocolate
  • fair trade milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Honey, Invert Cane Syrup, Fair Trade Milk Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Fair Trade Cocoa Powder, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors (Chocolate, Vanilla), Sea Salt, Molasses, Organic, Contains Milk And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Organic, Contains Milk And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts

Check Nature's Path Envirokidz™ Organic Crispy Rice Bars Chocolate -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Envirokidz™ Organic Crispy Rice Bars Chocolate -- 6 Bars is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWegmansAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast