Is Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Leapin' Lemurs® Cereal Peanut Butter & Chocolate -- 10 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Nature's Path EnviroKidz Organic Leapin' Lemurs Cereal is a great cereal for kids! It's made of peanut butter balls and chocolate balls that kids are sure to love. Plus, parents love that it is a fun organic and gluten-free breakfast option. All in all, this cereal is a great way to start the day!

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Whole Grain Corn Meal, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter, Molasses, Fair Trade Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Soy Oil, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Tapioca Starch, Organic, Contains Peanuts And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Organic, Contains Peanuts And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts

Check Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Leapin' Lemurs® Cereal Peanut Butter & Chocolate -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Leapin' Lemurs® Cereal Peanut Butter & Chocolate -- 10 oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go