Is Nature's Path Envirokidz Peanut Butter Panda Stuffs Organic. Lactose Free?

Description
Small sandwich snacks deliver sweet, creamy filling inside a crisp baked shell. Reviewers cite kid-friendly appeal, convenient portability for lunches and on-the-go snacks, and satisfying crunch contrasted with a soft center. Common comments mention occasional broken pieces in bags, consistent flavor, and children choosing them as a preferred snack option.
Why it's not lactose free
- peant butter
peant butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small sandwich snacks deliver sweet, creamy filling inside a crisp baked shell. Reviewers cite kid-friendly appeal, convenient portability for lunches and on-the-go snacks, and satisfying crunch contrasted with a soft center. Common comments mention occasional broken pieces in bags, consistent flavor, and children choosing them as a preferred snack option.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn Meal, Cane Sugar, Peant Butter, Soy, Oil, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (vitamin E). Contains: Peanuts And Soy.
Check Nature's Path Envirokidz Peanut Butter Panda Stuffs Organic. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Envirokidz Peanut Butter Panda Stuffs Organic. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


