Is Nature's Path Gluten Free Crunchy Maple Sunrise Organic Cereal Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Path Gluten Free Crunchy Maple Sunrise Organic Cereal is a delicious and healthy option for midday snacking. Made with organic ingredients, this cereal offers a sweet touch and a satisfying crunch. People really enjoy the taste of this cereal and find it addictive. They appreciate that it is gluten-free and stays crunchy even when wet. With its positive reviews and organic composition, Nature's Path Gluten Free Crunchy Maple Sunrise Organic Cereal is a popular choice for those seeking a tasty and wholesome snacking option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Corn Meal, Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Brown Rice Flour, Corn Meal, Yellow Corn Flour, Inulin, Quinoa Puffs, Maple Syrup, Flax Seeds, Natural Maple Flavour, Buckwheat Flour, Quinoa, Sea Salt, Amaranth, Molasses, Tocopherols (Added To Enhance Freshness), Organic, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts Or Soy, Vegan

Check Nature's Path Gluten Free Crunchy Maple Sunrise Organic Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Gluten Free Crunchy Maple Sunrise Organic Cereal is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroSpud CaWalmart Ca

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go