Is Nature's Path Gluten Free Granola Bar, Dark Chocolate Chip, 6.17 Ounce [Pack of 3] Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sunflower Oil, Rolled Amaranth, Rolled Quinoa), Tapioca Syrup, Chocolate Chips, Evaporated Cane Juice, Unsweetened Fair Trade Chocolate Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Brown Rice Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Invert Cane Syrup, Acacia Gum, Sunflower Oil, Evporated Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Cultured Not-fat Dried Milk (Skim Milk, Starter Culutre), Contains Dairy And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Nature's Path Gluten Free Granola Bar, Dark Chocolate Chip, 6.17 Ounce [Pack of 3] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Gluten Free Granola Bar, Dark Chocolate Chip, 6.17 Ounce [Pack of 3] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Nature's Path Gluten Free Granola Bar, Dark Chocolate Chip, 6.17 Ounce [Pack of 3] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


