Is Nature's Path Granola Bars - Chococonut - 6.2 oz - 2 pk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural coconut flavor

natural coconut flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Soy Oil), Tapioca Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Evaporated Cane Juice, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Brown Rice Flour, Invert Cane Syrup, Dried Coconut, Acacia Gum, Soy Oil, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Natural Coconut Flavor, Molasses, Organic Contains Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Dairy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts

Check Nature's Path Granola Bars - Chococonut - 6.2 oz - 2 pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Granola Bars - Chococonut - 6.2 oz - 2 pk is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go