Is Nature's Path, Granola, Organic, Coconut & Cashew Butter, 11 oz Oat Free?

Description
Natures Path Granola Organic Coconut Cashew Butter 11 oz is a delicious and nutritious breakfast option. Made with cashew butter, coconut, and cashews, this granola provides a flavorful combination of ingredients. It pairs perfectly with yogurt and can also be topped with other desserts for a delightful morning meal. The simple and natural ingredients used in this granola make it a healthy choice, as it does not contain any artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives. While no specific information about people's opinions or reviews is provided, it can be inferred that this granola is well-received by customers due to its great taste and nutritious ingredients.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free whole grain rolled oats
gluten free whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Natures Path Granola Organic Coconut Cashew Butter 11 oz is a delicious and nutritious breakfast option. Made with cashew butter, coconut, and cashews, this granola provides a flavorful combination of ingredients. It pairs perfectly with yogurt and can also be topped with other desserts for a delightful morning meal. The simple and natural ingredients used in this granola make it a healthy choice, as it does not contain any artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives. While no specific information about people's opinions or reviews is provided, it can be inferred that this granola is well-received by customers due to its great taste and nutritious ingredients.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Cashew Butter, Dried Coconut, Cashew Pieces, Sea Salt, Rice Starch, Coconut Flavor, Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Organic, Contains Cashews And Coconut, Produced In A Facility That Uses Soy, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Nature's Path, Granola, Organic, Coconut & Cashew Butter, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path, Granola, Organic, Coconut & Cashew Butter, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Nature's Path, Granola, Organic, Coconut & Cashew Butter, 11 oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule


