Is Nature's Path, Granola, Organic, Coconut & Cashew Butter, 11 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashew pieces
  • cashew butter
  • coconut
  • coconut flavor
  • dried coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Natures Path Granola Organic Coconut Cashew Butter 11 oz is a delicious and nutritious breakfast option. Made with cashew butter, coconut, and cashews, this granola provides a flavorful combination of ingredients. It pairs perfectly with yogurt and can also be topped with other desserts for a delightful morning meal. The simple and natural ingredients used in this granola make it a healthy choice, as it does not contain any artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives. While no specific information about people's opinions or reviews is provided, it can be inferred that this granola is well-received by customers due to its great taste and nutritious ingredients.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Cashew Butter, Dried Coconut, Cashew Pieces, Sea Salt, Rice Starch, Coconut Flavor, Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Organic, Contains Cashews And Coconut, Produced In A Facility That Uses Soy, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Nature's Path, Granola, Organic, Coconut & Cashew Butter, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path, Granola, Organic, Coconut & Cashew Butter, 11 oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsTargetThrive MarketVitacostWalmart

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go