Is Nature's Path Love Crunch Peanut Butter Premium Organic Granola Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain rolled oats*, Cane sugar*, Peanut butter*, Sunflower* and/or soy* oil, Peanuts*, Textured pea protein*, Rice starch*, Sea salt, Natural flavour*, Tapioca starch*, Tocopherols (added to enhance freshness). *Organic. Contains: Peanuts, Oats, Soy.

Check Nature's Path Love Crunch Peanut Butter Premium Organic Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping