Is Nature's Path Love Crunch Peanut Butter Premium Organic Granola Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats
  • oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain rolled oats*, Cane sugar*, Peanut butter*, Sunflower* and/or soy* oil, Peanuts*, Textured pea protein*, Rice starch*, Sea salt, Natural flavour*, Tapioca starch*, Tocopherols (added to enhance freshness). *Organic. Contains: Peanuts, Oats, Soy.

Check Nature's Path Love Crunch Peanut Butter Premium Organic Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Wheat Free? Nature's Path Love Crunch Peanut Butter Premium Organic Granola | Spoonful