Is NATURE'S PATH, LOVE CRUNCH, PREMIUM ORGANIC GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Path Love Crunch Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter is a delicious and wholesome snack option. Made with whole grains, this granola is packed with nutrition. It is also low in sodium, making it a healthier choice. Being organic and non-GMO, it ensures that the ingredients are of high quality. Additionally, Love Crunch is USDA organic and kosher certified. People not only love this granola but also consider it their favorite snack. They enjoy it as a breakfast snack due to its delightful taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Peanut Butter, Sunflower Oil, Peanuts, Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks (Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Cocoa, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Flavour, Honey, Tocopherols (Added To Enhance Freshness), Organic, Contains Peanuts, May Contain Milk, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Or Soy

Check NATURE'S PATH, LOVE CRUNCH, PREMIUM ORGANIC GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NATURE'S PATH, LOVE CRUNCH, PREMIUM ORGANIC GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER is available at 7 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping