Is Nature's Path Natures Path Organic Flax Vanilla Almond Granola Cereal Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- whole grain rolled oats
- oat syrup solids
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Soy Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Flax Seeds, Almonds, Oat Syrup Solids (Oat Syrup Solids, Tocopherols), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sea Salt, Molasses, Organic, Contains Soy, Almonds And Oats, May Contain Peanuts, Wheat Or Other Tree Nuts
Check Nature's Path Natures Path Organic Flax Vanilla Almond Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Natures Path Organic Flax Vanilla Almond Granola Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Nature's Path Natures Path Organic Flax Vanilla Almond Granola Cereal is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


