Is Nature’s Path Oats, Old Fashioned, 18 oz (Case of 6) Wheat Free?

Description
Natures Path Oats Old Fashioned is an organic oatmeal that comes in a case of 6, each containing 18 oz. The oatmeal is also used to make delicious cookies that are gluten-free. These cookies are not only easy to eat for breakfast but are also well-regarded for their great taste.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain steel cut oats
whole grain steel cut oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Natures Path Oats Old Fashioned is an organic oatmeal that comes in a case of 6, each containing 18 oz. The oatmeal is also used to make delicious cookies that are gluten-free. These cookies are not only easy to eat for breakfast but are also well-regarded for their great taste.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats (Organic)
Check Nature’s Path Oats, Old Fashioned, 18 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature’s Path Oats, Old Fashioned, 18 oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Nature’s Path Oats, Old Fashioned, 18 oz (Case of 6) is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


