Is Nature's Path Organic Cacao Superfood Oatmeal With MCT Oil Tree Nut Free?

Description
Nature's Path Organic Cacao Superfood Oatmeal with MCT Oil is a product that offers a nutritious and delicious breakfast option. Made with organic cocoa, it provides a rich chocolate flavor. The addition of MCT oil adds a boost of energy and supports brain health. This oatmeal is organic, ensuring that it is free from harmful pesticides and genetically modified ingredients. It is a convenient and healthy choice for those looking for a quick and nutritious breakfast. There is no information available about what people say or appreciate about this product.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dried coconut
- modified coconut oil
- coconut sugar
dried coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature's Path Organic Cacao Superfood Oatmeal with MCT Oil is a product that offers a nutritious and delicious breakfast option. Made with organic cocoa, it provides a rich chocolate flavor. The addition of MCT oil adds a boost of energy and supports brain health. This oatmeal is organic, ensuring that it is free from harmful pesticides and genetically modified ingredients. It is a convenient and healthy choice for those looking for a quick and nutritious breakfast. There is no information available about what people say or appreciate about this product.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats*, Coconut Sugar*, Chia Seeds*, Buckwheat Groats*, Fair Trade Cacao Powder*, Dried Coconut*, Hemp Seeds*, Medium Chain Triglycerides Oil Powder* [modified Coconut Oil* (medium Chain Triglycerides*), Acacia Fibre*, Tapioca Maltodextrin*], Sea Salt. *organic. May Contain Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts Or Soy.
Check Nature's Path Organic Cacao Superfood Oatmeal With MCT Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Cacao Superfood Oatmeal With MCT Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Cacao Superfood Oatmeal With MCT Oil is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


