Is Nature's Path Organic - Cereal Kamut Puffs - 6 oz (pack of 2) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole kamut

organic whole kamut

Dietitian note

Kamut (also called Khorasan) is an ancient grain variety of wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Kamut

Check Nature's Path Organic - Cereal Kamut Puffs - 6 oz (pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic - Cereal Kamut Puffs - 6 oz (pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking