Is Nature's Path Organic Chia Plus Coconut Chia Granola Vegan?

Description
Nature's Path Organic Chia Plus Coconut Chia Granola is a nutritious and delicious breakfast option. Made with whole grain oats, dried coconut, chia seeds, and a dash of sea salt, this granola is packed with simple and organic ingredients. It is non-GMO, USDA organic, vegan, and kosher, making it suitable for a variety of dietary preferences. People appreciate the fact that it is made with wholesome ingredients and find it perfect for starting their day.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural coconut flavor
natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature's Path Organic Chia Plus Coconut Chia Granola is a nutritious and delicious breakfast option. Made with whole grain oats, dried coconut, chia seeds, and a dash of sea salt, this granola is packed with simple and organic ingredients. It is non-GMO, USDA organic, vegan, and kosher, making it suitable for a variety of dietary preferences. People appreciate the fact that it is made with wholesome ingredients and find it perfect for starting their day.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Soy Oil, Dried Coconut, Brown Rice Flour, Chia Seeds, Oat Syrup Solids (Oat Syrup Solids, Tocopherols), Natural Coconut Flavor, Sea Salt, Molasses, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic, Contains Soy And Tree Nuts (Coconut), Produced In A Facility That Uses Wheat And Peanuts
Check Nature's Path Organic Chia Plus Coconut Chia Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Chia Plus Coconut Chia Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Chia Plus Coconut Chia Granola is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


