Is Nature’s Path: Organic Chia Plus Waffle (3 X 7.4 Oz) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- grape juice concentrate natural flavor sea salt organic
grape juice concentrate natural flavor sea salt organic
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water Brown Rice Flour Potato Starch Corn Flour Soy Oil Evaporated Cane Juice Tapioca Starch Chia Potato Flour Baking Powder Soy Lecithin Quinoa Amaranth Pear Juice, Grape Juice Concentrate Natural Flavor Sea Salt Organic Contains Soy
Check Nature’s Path: Organic Chia Plus Waffle (3 X 7.4 Oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature’s Path: Organic Chia Plus Waffle (3 X 7.4 Oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Nature’s Path: Organic Chia Plus Waffle (3 X 7.4 Oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Frozen, Piece


