Is Nature's Path Organic Coconut Chia Granola Breakfast Cereal - 12.34oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • natural coconut flavor
  • coconut
  • dried coconut

natural coconut flavor

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Path Organic Coconut Chia Granola Breakfast Cereal is a crunchy and nutritious option for breakfast or snacking. Made with whole grain oats, dried coconut, and chia seeds, this organic and non-GMO granola is also vegan and kosher. It contains no artificial flavors or preservatives, making it a wholesome choice. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its quality ingredients and commitment to organic and nutritious options make it a popular choice for health-conscious individuals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Soy Oil, Dried Coconut, Brown Rice Flour, Chia Seeds, Oat Syrup Solids (Oat Syrup Solids, Tocopherols), Natural Coconut Flavor, Sea Salt, Molasses, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic, Contains Soy And Coconut, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Organic, Contains Soy And Coconut, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts

Check Nature's Path Organic Coconut Chia Granola Breakfast Cereal - 12.34oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Coconut Chia Granola Breakfast Cereal - 12.34oz is available at 16 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go