Is Nature's Path Organic Crunchy Granola Honey Almond with Chia Tree Nut Free?

Description
Nature's Path Organic Crunchy Granola Honey Almond with Chia is a gluten-free granola that has received positive feedback for its taste. Many people appreciate its delicious flavor. Additionally, this granola is convenient for those who are always on the go. However, it is worth noting that there have been reports of some individuals receiving a box of 12 granola that was past the best by date. Despite this, Nature's Path Organic Crunchy Granola Honey Almond with Chia remains a popular choice for those seeking a gluten-free and tasty granola option.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- roasted almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature's Path Organic Crunchy Granola Honey Almond with Chia is a gluten-free granola that has received positive feedback for its taste. Many people appreciate its delicious flavor. Additionally, this granola is convenient for those who are always on the go. However, it is worth noting that there have been reports of some individuals receiving a box of 12 granola that was past the best by date. Despite this, Nature's Path Organic Crunchy Granola Honey Almond with Chia remains a popular choice for those seeking a gluten-free and tasty granola option.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Sunflower Oil, Roasted Almonds, Clover Honey, Honey Flavour, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Chia Seeds, Tocopherols (Added To Enhance Freshness), Organic, Contains Almonds, May Contain Soy, Peanuts Or Other Tree Nuts, Vegetarian
Check Nature's Path Organic Crunchy Granola Honey Almond with Chia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Crunchy Granola Honey Almond with Chia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Crunchy Granola Honey Almond with Chia is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


