Is Nature's Path Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Love Crunch Granola Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural chocolate flavour
  • natural vanilla flavour
  • organic chocolate liquor

natural chocolate flavour

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Path Organic Dark Chocolate Red Berries Love Crunch Granola is a delicious and nutritious snack option. Made with whole grain rolled oats, this granola boasts a combination of decadent chocolate, plump strawberries, rich raspberries, and crunchy granola clusters. It is also packed with fiber and tangy dried berries. Being USDA organic, Kosher, lactose-free, and trans fat-free, this granola caters to a wide range of dietary preferences. Nature's Path also donates through Bite4Bite, making it a socially conscious choice. People appreciate the flavor of this granola and enjoy using it as a snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rganic Rolled Oats, Organic Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Organic Soy Oil, Organic Spelt, Organic Dark Chocolate Chunks (Organic Granulated Sugar Cane Juice, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Flaxseeds, Organic Dried Coconut, Organic Cocoa, Organic Freeze-dried Berry Blend (Organic Freeze-dried Strawberries, Organic Freeze-dried Raspberries), Organic Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Tocopherol (Added To Enhance Freshness)

Check Nature's Path Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Love Crunch Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Love Crunch Granola is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroSpud CaWalmart Ca

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go