Is Nature's Path Organic Flax Plus Multibran Flakes Cereal - 13.25 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour (Organic), Wheat Bran (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Flax Seed (Organic), Oat Bran (Organic), Barley Malt Extract (Organic), Sea Salt, Tocopherols (Vitamin E).

Check Nature's Path Organic Flax Plus Multibran Flakes Cereal - 13.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Flax Plus Multibran Flakes Cereal - 13.25 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking