Is Nature's Path Organic Flax Plus Raisin Bran Cereal, 14 oz, (Pack of 12) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
- whole wheat meal
- wheat
- oat bran
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Meal, Wheat Bran, Raisins (Coated With Sunflower Oil), Evaporated Cane Juice, Flax Seeds, Oat Bran, Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Organic, Contains Wheat, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Dairy
Check Nature's Path Organic Flax Plus Raisin Bran Cereal, 14 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Path Organic Flax Plus Raisin Bran Cereal, 14 oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Nature's Path Organic Flax Plus Raisin Bran Cereal, 14 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


