Is Nature's Path Organic Flax Plus Raisins Breakfast Cereal - 14 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole wheat meal (organic), raisins (organic), coated with sunflower oil (organic)), wheat bran (organic), cane sugar (organic), flax seeds (organic), oat bran (organic), barley malt extract (organic), sea salt, tocopherols (vitamin e)

Check Nature's Path Organic Flax Plus Raisins Breakfast Cereal - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Flax Plus Raisins Breakfast Cereal - 14 Oz is available at 8 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go