Is Nature's Path Organic FlaxPlus Flakes Cinnamon -- 32 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Meal, Wheat Bran, Evaporated Cane Juice, Flax, Oat Bran, Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Cinnamon, Organic, Contains Wheat, Produced In A Facility That Uses Soy, Peanuts Or Tree Nuts

Check Nature's Path Organic FlaxPlus Flakes Cinnamon -- 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic FlaxPlus Flakes Cinnamon -- 32 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Oat Free? Nature's Path Organic FlaxPlus Flakes Cinnamon -- 32 oz | Spoonful