Is Natures Path Organic Gluten Free Maple Sunrise Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural maple flavour

natural maple flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cornmeal*, Raw Cane Sugar*, Brown Rice Flour*, Cornmeal*, Yellow Corn Flour*, Inulin*, Quinoa Puffs*, Maple Syrup* (2.8%), Flaxseed*(1.6%), Natural Maple Flavour, Buckwheat Flour*, Quinoa*, Sea Salt, Amaranth*, Molasses*, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract, *Organic

Check Natures Path Organic Gluten Free Maple Sunrise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natures Path Organic Gluten Free Maple Sunrise is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking