Is Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Chunky Chocolate Peanut Chewy Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free rolled oats

gluten free rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sunflower Oil, Rolled Amaranth, Rolled Quinoa), Tapioca Syrup, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Evaporated Cane Juice, Unsweetened Fair Trade Trade Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Brown Rice Syrup, Brown Rice Flour, Roasted Peanut, Invert Cane Syrup, Peanut Butter, Acacia Gum, Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Juice, Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Molasses, Contains Peanuts And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Dairy And Tree Nuts, Organic

Check Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Chunky Chocolate Peanut Chewy Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Selections Chunky Chocolate Peanut Chewy Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 5 count, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go